/content/todssite/ca/en.minicartLabels.js /content/todssite/ca/en.wishlistLabels.js
customer-care-topbox-canvas

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement for Website Visitors

Last revised date: October 2019

The protection of your personal information (hereinafter “personal data”) is important to the TOD’S S.p.A. (“Tod’s Group”, “we” or “us”), and we are committed to safeguarding your privacy and personal data. The purpose of this Privacy Statement is to inform you about the types of personal data we collect, use and disclose, which you may provide to us or that we automatically collect when you navigate any of our websites (hereinafter, “Site”). We are proud to demonstrate our commitment to your privacy, by complying with the laws and regulations under applicable privacy laws in Canada. This Privacy Statement is designed to meet the standards prescribed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and the regulations thereunder (“PIPEDA”) as well as applicable provincial privacy legislation. This Privacy Statement applies to any information that we collect or receive about you from any source.

1.   Personal Data

We will identify the purposes for which we will use and disclose your personal data at the time we collect such data from you and obtain your consent, in any case, prior to such use and disclosure. We generally use and disclose your personal data for the Purposes as defined below in this Privacy Statement.

We will always collect your personal data by fair and lawful means. We may collect your personal data from you directly and/or from third parties, where we have obtained your consent to do so or as otherwise required or permitted by law.

When you navigate the Site, your personal data will be collected either automatically or when you are asked to provide your personal data to access certain areas of the Site.

●      Data Collected Automatically from the Site

Web Surfing Data – We may collect standard internet log information about how and when you use the Site. In which case, personal data may be collected by computer systems and software procedures involved in the normal operation of the Site and transmitted as part of the communication protocols of the Internet.

To learn more

Web Surfing Data

This refers to information that, although not collected to identify you, by its very nature could lead to your identification if it were to be processed and combined with the data held by third parties. This type of data may include IP addresses or domain names of computers used for browsing and that connect to the Site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and IT environment.

This data will not be disseminated but used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous and aggregate data on the usage of the Site and to check its correct functioning and will be retained for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which the data was collected and as permitted or required by applicable law. The data could, however, be used to ascertain liability in case of possible computer crimes against the Site. Except in the latter case, the data will not be retained longer than as permitted or required by applicable law.

We also ask that you read our Cookie Policy

 

Geolocation Data – This is data relating to your physical location that is collected by the built-in search system of the Site to obtain appropriate search results, such as the location of the nearest boutique. This data is collected only if you use the geolocation services and you provide your consent.

Data You Voluntarily Provide

So you can avail of the various services offered by the Site, we may ask you, depending on the service in question, to provide us your personal data. For clarity, “personal data” is any information that is identifiable with you, as an individual. This data may include, your name, contact information (telephone numbers, email accounts, home, billing or residence address, etc.), data relating to the payment method, information on purchases and transactions, etc. Providing us your data is entirely voluntary but in some cases failure to do so will prevent us from providing the relevant service.

To learn more

Data relating to Minors

The protection of children's safety and privacy is very important to the Tod's Group. Therefore, we do not intend to collect and voluntarily use the personal data of individuals below the age of nineteen (19), or below any other minimum legal age limits in force in your country of residence. Consequently, we ask that you refrain from providing us with any personal data if you are below 19 years of age or if you are not of legal age in your country of residence.


       3. Purpose and Use

We will generally use and disclose your personal data for the following purposes (collectively, the “Purposes”):

      i.     to administer the Site, to facilitate your access to and navigation of the Site;

    ii.     to provide you the requested services including, but not limited to, purchasing products from the Tod’s Group and using the services offered by the Site;

   iii.     to collect opinions and comments in regard to our operations;

   iv.     to investigate legal claims, in accordance with applicable law;

     v.     to reply to your questions, comments, concerns and other requests;

   vi.     to conduct marketing activities, to the extent that you provide consent, including to provide you with information about promotions, conferences or events;

To learn more

Marketing communications

If you opt in to receiving marketing communications, you may, at any time, email our Data Protection Officer (DPO), at the address provided herein, to request that we remove (out-out) your contact information from our contact list. If you opt in, we may:

 

1. send marketing communications, including through newsletters, and in connection with promotions; discounts; incentives; and/or other commercial information;

 

2.  send these marketing communications via: mail; phone call; direct sales; email; automatic voice calls; SMS; and/or MMS.

 

3.  invite you to shows and events, ask you to participate in market research or to report on special initiatives dedicated to our customers, in the manner and period we believe to be most effective for any of the various initiatives mentioned.


 vii.         conduct customer profiling activities, to the extent that you provide consent

To learn more

Purpose of Customer Profiling

Customer profiling can be conducted by analyzing your interests and preferences regarding our products and services, as well as your shopping habits. For example, by understanding the type and frequency of your purchases on our online store when you shop using your personal account or as a "guest,” as well as in our boutiques, we are be able to guarantee a personalized service in your future visits to the Tod's Group boutiques.

 

If you also opt in to receiving marketing communications, we may send you promotional information and/or invitations to initiatives that fit best your profile, preferences and expectations as a shopper, as more particularly described above.


viii.         such other purposes for which we may obtain consent from time to time; and

   ix.         such other uses as may be permitted or required by applicable law.

4. Disclosure and Dissemination of Personal Data

We identify to whom, and for what purposes, we disclose your personal data, at the time we collect such data from you and obtain your consent to such disclosure.

We may transfer and disclose your personal data, but only for the Purposes, to (a) third party service providers with whom we have a contractual agreement that includes appropriate privacy standards, where such third parties are assisting us with the purposes such as service providers that provide telephone support, data storage, processing, or hosting, as well as to public authorities that make it lawful and legally required; and (b) other companies within the Tod's Group, as well as to companies directly or indirectly controlled or owned by Tod's S.p.A., with headquarters in countries within and outside the European Union (EU).

To learn more

To whom do we provide your personal data

For clarity, we may send personal data outside of the country for the Purposes, including for processing and storage by service providers in connection with the Purposes. However, you should note that to the extent that any personal data is out of the country, it is subject to the laws of the country in which it is held, and may be subject to disclosure to the governments, courts, or law enforcement or regulatory agencies of such other country, pursuant to the laws of such country.

 

We ensure that all affiliates and other third parties that are engaged to perform services on our behalf and are provided with personal data are contractually required to observe the intent of this Privacy Statement and our privacy practices.

 

For written information about our policies and practices regarding service providers and other companies within the Tod’s Group outside of Canada, contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO) at the email address provided herein: dataprivacyofficer@todsgroup.com.

 

In any event, your personal data will be processed only by parties, duly instructed and able to provide adequate technical and organizational safeguards, as well as contractually required to observe the intent of this Privacy Statement.

5.   Data Retention Period

We may keep a record of your personal data, correspondence or comments, in a file specific to you. We will process your personal data at different times depending on the purpose. In any event, we will retain your personal data only for the period strictly necessary to achieve the Purpose for which it was collected and processed, and as permitted or required by applicable law. Before requesting you to provide your personal information at any area of the Site, we will make available to you first a privacy consent statement so as to make you aware and give you adequate knowledge about how we will process your personal data, as well as information on how long we will store it, in order for you to provide your consent.

 

6.   Your Rights

You have the right to review your personal data that we have collected, stored, utilized or disclosed. If you make a written request to review such personal data, we will provide you with any such personal data to the extent required by law. We will make such personal data available to you in a form that is generally understandable, and will explain any abbreviations or codes. We will ensure that your personal data is kept as accurate, complete and up-to-date as possible. We will not routinely update your personal data, unless such a process is necessary. We expect you, from time to time, to supply us with written updates to your personal data, when required. At any time, you may challenge the accuracy or completeness of your personal data in our records. If you successfully demonstrate that your personal data in our records is inaccurate or incomplete, we will amend the personal data as required. Where appropriate, we will transmit the amended information to a third party of your choosing.

To learn more

Submission of requests

When processing your request, we reserve the right to ask you in ways we deem appropriate for specific information to help us confirm your identity and be reasonably certain that only you can access your personal data and no unauthorized third party can obtain them. Any such identifying information shall only be used for this purpose.

We will not charge any costs for you to access your personal data in our records without first providing you with an estimate of the approximate costs, if any.

We will attempt to respond to each of your written requests not later than 30 days after receipt of such requests. We will advise you in writing if we cannot meet your requests within this time limit.

 

You may exercise these rights by sending a request to the Data Protection Officer (DPO) at dataprivacyofficer@todsgroup.com, or 1 Via Filippo Della Valle, Sant’Elpidio a Mare (FM), 63811 Italy (EU).

To learn more

Withdrawal of Consent

While you may withdraw your consent for processing your personal data for marketing and/or customer profiling purposes by sending an email to this address: dataprivacyofficer@todsgroup.com. Through our newsletter, which contains a web link, you may:

               i.         unsubscribe from your subscription to our newsletter;

              ii.         withdraw your consent to permitting our use and disclosure of your personal data for marketing purposes. In which case, we will cease all our advertising and/or promotional communications and automatically unsubscribe you from any active subscription to our newsletter (relating to any Tod’s Group brand);

             iii.         withdraw your consent to permitting our use and disclosure of your personal data for customer profiling purposes.

Furthermore, you may at any given time, withdraw (or give) your consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information for purposes of marketing and/or customer profiling through your personal account, if you have activated one, on our Site.

Withdrawing your consent does not negate the legitimacy of the processing you had previously consented to.

You can also contact the DPO to request further information or clarification, or to obtain specific information about who is authorized to access your personal data.

7.   Updates to this Policy

From time to time, we may make some changes to this Privacy Statement, for example, to fulfill new requirements set by the applicable legislation, meet technical requirements, or as a result of new services provided on the Site or by the Tod’s Group.

The updated Privacy Statement will be published on this website. [The Privacy Statement is current as of the “last revised” date which appears at the top of this page.]

We may also need to contact you, if legally required, to obtain your consent and allow you to continue to use the services of the Site.

We therefore ask that you to visit this page periodically.

Privacy Statement for Online Check Out

We would like to inform you that ItalianTouch S.r.l., a Tod’s Group Company (“Tod’s Group”, “we” or “us”) will process your personal information (hereinafter: “personal data”) in compliance with the standards prescribed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and the regulations thereunder (“PIPEDA”) as well as applicable provincial privacy legislation.

Below you will find information regarding our collection, use and disclosure of your personal data in order to allow you to purchase Tod’s Group products on the online store (hereinafter, “Store”).

This Privacy Statement for Online Check Out supplements the Privacy Statement for Website Visitors.

1.   Purpose and Use

We will generally use and disclose your personal data for the following purposes:

      i.         to allow you to purchase products from the Store;

    ii.         to fulfill our legal obligations, including tax and administrative duties;

   iii.         such other purposes for which we may obtain consent from time to time; and

   iv.         such other uses as may be permitted or required by applicable law.

Not consenting to the use and disclosure your personal data will prevent us from completing the sales transaction as using and disclosing your personal data is necessary for us to fulfill our contractual obligations and to comply with applicable law.

2.   Disclosure and Dissemination of Personal Data

We will identify to whom, and for what purposes, we disclose your personal data, at the time we collect such data from you and obtain your consent to such disclosure.

We may transfer and disclose your personal data only for the purposes described above to (a) third party service providers with whom we have a contractual agreement that includes appropriate privacy standards, where such third parties are assisting us with the purposes such as service providers that provide telephone support, data storage, processing, or hosting, as well as to public authorities that make it lawful and legally required; and (b) other companies within the Tod’s Group, as well as to companies directly or indirectly controlled or owned by Tod’s Group, with headquarters in countries both within and outside the European Union.

At any event, your personal data will only be processed by parties, duly instructed and able to provide adequate technical and organizational safeguards, as well as contractually required to observe the intent of this Privacy Statement.

3.   Your Rights

You have the right to review your personal data that we have collected, utilized or disclosed, to correct or update it, or to delete or transmit it in a structured format to any third party.

You may exercise these rights at any time by sending a request to the Data Protection Officer (DPO) at dataprivacyofficer@todsgroup.com, or 171 Corso Umberto I, 62012 Civitanova Marche (MC) - Italy (EU).

 

Privacy Statement for Online Personal Accounts

We would like to inform you that TOD’S S.p.A. (“Tod’s Group”, “we” or “us”) and ItalianTouch S.r.l. (“ItalianTouch”) will process your personal information (hereinafter: “personal data”) in compliance with the standards prescribed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and the regulations thereunder (“PIPEDA”) as well as applicable provincial privacy legislation .

Below you will find all the information regarding our collection, use and disclosure of your personal data in order to allow you to create your own personal page and avail of the services reserved for account holders on our website (hereinafter, “Site”).

This Privacy Policy supplements the Privacy Statement for Website Visitors., which we will refer to for anything not fully explained here.

Do not provide us your personal data if you are not at least 19 years old or not of legal age

The protection of children's safety and privacy is very important to the Tod's Group. Therefore, we do not intend to collect and voluntarily use the personal data of individuals below the age of nineteen (19), or below any other minimum legal age limits in force in your country of residence. Consequently, we ask that you refrain from providing us with any personal data if you are below 19 years of age or if you are not of legal age in your country of residence.

1.   Purpose and Use

We will generally use and disclose your personal data for the following purposes:

        i.         to comply with your request to create a personal account; 

      ii.         to avail of the services that come with it;

     iii.         such other purposes for which we may obtain consent from time to time; and

     iv.         such other uses as may be permitted or required by applicable law.

Failure to disclose certain personal data could in some cases prevent you from creating a personal account and from fully using of the services reserved to personal account holders.

ItalianTouch will use and disclose your personal data to:

        i.         provide you the services reserved for personal account holders when you purchase Tod’s Group products on the Store;

      ii.         such other purposes for which we may obtain consent from time to time; and

     iii.         such other uses as may be permitted or required by applicable law.

Failure to disclose certain personal data could in some cases prevent you from fully using specific services.

Tod’s Group will also process your personal data but only with your explicit and specific consent to do so to:

      i.         for marketing purposes, such as:

a.     conduct marketing activities through newsletters, promotions, discounts, incentives, and/or other commercial information;

b.    sending you marketing communications via paper mail, phone calls, direct sales, email, automatic voice calls or SMS/MMS; and

c.      invite you to shows or events, perform market research and send notifications on special initiatives dedicated to Tod’s Group customers;

    ii.         perform customer profiling activities, such as analyzing your interests and preferences concerning our products and services, and your shopping habits. Also, by looking into the type and frequency of purchases you make online (via your personal account or as guest) and/or at our boutiques/points of sale, we can better guarantee a personalized service for your future visits to the Tod’s Group boutiques. Likewise, if you also have consented to using and disclosing your personal data for marketing purposes, we will be able to send you promotional information and/or invitations to initiatives that fit best your profile, preferences and expectations as a shopper.

Providing your consent to any or both of these purposes is entirely optional. Likewise, a refusal to provide consent will not in any way affect any existing relationship with the Tod’s Group, or the successful creation of your personal account on our Site.

To learn more about how we ask for consent

If you have not previously consented to use and disclosure of your personal data, you will need to provide consent for each purpose (in particular, for marketing and customer profiling activities), by marking the selection box for each specific purpose to allow us to process your personal data accordingly.

If you do not wish to authorize the processing of your personal data for any of the indicated purposes, please do not mark the selection box associated with the specific purpose, and we will assume that:

i.      you do not consent to the use and disclosure of your personal data for that specific purpose.

ii.    If you have previously provided us with such authorization, you are withdrawing the consent that you previously gave us to use and disclose your personal data for that specific purpose.

Therefore, we (i) will not use or disclose in any way your personal data for the specific purpose indicated and (ii) will cease all further use and disclosure of your personal data.     

2.   Disclosure and Dissemination of Personal Data

We will identify to whom, and for what purposes, we disclose your personal data, at the time we collect such data from you and obtain your consent to such disclosure.

We may transfer and disclose your personal data only for the purposes described above to (a) third party service providers with whom we have a contractual agreement that includes appropriate privacy standards, where such third parties are assisting us with the purposes such as service providers that provide telephone support, data storage, processing, or hosting, as well as to public authorities that make it lawful and legally required; and (b) other companies within the Tod’s Group, therefore including companies directly or indirectly controlled or owned by Tod’s Group, with headquarters in countries within and outside the European Union.

 

3.   Your Rights

You have the right to access your personal data, to correct or update it, or to delete or transmit it in a structured format to any third party. You may also request to limit or object to its processing.

Especially with regards to processing for marketing and/or customer profiling purposes, we would like to remind you that you may at any time exercise your right to withdraw the consent you have given us.

Tod’s Group and ItalianTouch  have appointed a Data Protection Officer, to whom you may email at dataprivacyofficer@todsgroup.com; or “Tod’s S.p.A. - 1 Via Filippo Della Valle, Sant’Elpidio a Mare (FM), 63811 Italy (EU)” or “ItalianTouch S.r.l. - 171 Corso Umberto I,  Civitanova Marche  (MC) 62012 Italy (EU)”.

 

To learn more about how you can independently manage your data and consent

Remember that through your personal account you are always free to correct and/or update your personal data once your account is created and on your own, withdraw (or provide) your consent to process your personal data for marketing and/or customer profiling purposes if you so wish.

If you have consented to the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes, and therefore, receive our periodic newsletter, in there is a web link through which you can:

      i.         unsubscribe from your subscription to our newsletter.

    ii.         withdraw your consent to permitting our use and disclosure of your personal data for marketing purposes. In which case, we will cease to send you any advertising and/or promotional communications and automatically unsubscribe you from your newsletter subscription.

   iii.         withdraw your consent permitting our use and disclosure of your personal data for customer profiling purposes.

We will respond to your requests as permitted or required by applicable law.

 

Privacy Statement for Newsletter Subscribers

We would like to inform you that TOD’S S.p.A. (“Tod’s Group”, “we” or “us”) will process your personal information (hereinafter: “personal data”) in compliance with the standards prescribed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and the regulations thereunder (“PIPEDA”) as well as applicable provincial privacy legislation

Below you will find information regarding our collection, use and disclosure of your personal data in order to provide you our newsletter subscription service.

This Privacy Statement for Newsletter Subscribers supplements the Privacy Statement for Website Visitors .

1.   Purpose and Use

We will collect and use your personal data, but only with your explicit and specific consent to do so:

      i.     for marketing purposes, such as

a.     conducting marketing activities including through newsletters, and in connection with promotions; discounts; incentives; and/or other commercial information;

b.    sending you marketing communications via paper mail, phone calls, direct sales, email, automatic voice calls or SMS/MMS, and

c.     invite you to shows or events, perform market research and send notifications on special initiatives dedicated to Tod’s Group customers;

    ii.     to perform customer profiling activities, such as analyzing your interests and preferences concerning our products and services, and your shopping habits. Also, by looking into the type and frequency of purchases you make online (via your personal account or as guest) and/or at our boutiques/points of sale, we can better guarantee a personalized service for your future visits to the Tod’s Group boutiques. Likewise, if you also have consented to the use and disclosure of your personal data for marketing purposes, we will be able to send you promotional information and/or invitations to initiatives that fit best your profile, preferences and expectations as a shopper.

We would like to inform you that should you decide not to opt in to receiving marketing communications, we will not be able to provide you our newsletter subscription service.

However, if you decide not to opt in to having your personal data used and disclosed for customer profiling purposes, it will not impact in any way your subscription to the newsletter but would simply prevent us from fulfilling the purposes described in paragraph ii).

To learn more about how we ask for consent

If you have not previously consented to the use and disclosure of your personal data, you will need to provide consent for each purpose (in particular, for marketing and customer profiling activities), by marking the selection box for each specific purpose to allow us to process your personal data accordingly.

If you do not wish to authorize the processing of your personal data for any of the indicated purposes, please do not mark the selection box associated with the specific purpose, and we will assume that:

i.      you do not consent to the processing of your personal data for that specific purpose.

ii.    if you have previously provided us with such authorization, you are withdrawing the consent that you previously gave us to use and disclose your personal data for that specific purpose.

Therefore, the we (i) will not use or disclose in any way your personal data for the specific purpose indicated and (ii) will cease all further use and disclosure of your personal data.

2.   Disclosure and Dissemination of Personal Data

We identify to whom, and for what purposes, we disclose your personal data, at the time we collect such data from you and obtain your consent to such disclosure. We may transfer and disclose your personal data, exclusively for the purposes described above, to (a) third party service providers with whom we have a contractual agreement that includes appropriate privacy standards, where such third parties are assisting us with the purposes such as service providers that provide telephone support, data storage, processing, or hosting, as well as to public authorities that make it lawful and legally required; and (b) other companies within the Tod's Group, as well as to companies directly or indirectly controlled or owned by Tod’s Group, with headquarters in countries within and outside the European Union (EU).

3.   Your Rights

You have the right to review your personal data that we have collected, utilized or disclosed, to correct or update it, or to delete or transmit it in a structured format to any third party.

With regard to your consent to our use and disclosure of your personal data for marketing and/or customer profiling purposes, we would like to remind you that you may at any time exercise your right to opt out or withdraw your consent.

You may exercise these rights at any time by sending a request to the Data Protection Officer (DPO) at dataprivacyofficer@todsgroup.com; or 1 Via Filippo Della Valle, Sant’Elpidio a Mare (FM), 63811 Italy (EU).

 

To learn more about managing your consent independently

We would like to inform you that every newsletter contains a web link through which you may:

               i.         unsubscribe from your subscription to our newsletter.

             ii.         withdraw your consent to permitting our use and disclosure of your personal data for marketing purposes. In which case, we will cease to send you any advertising and/or promotional communications and automatically unsubscribe you from your newsletter subscription.

            iii.         withdraw your consent permitting our use and disclosure of your personal data for customer profiling purposes.

We will respond to your requests as permitted or required by applicable law.

 

Privacy Statement for Contact Request Form

We would like to inform you that TOD’S S.p.A. (“Tod’s Group”, “we” or “us”) will process your personal information (hereinafter: “personal data”) in compliance with the standards prescribed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and the regulations thereunder (“PIPEDA”) as well as applicable provincial privacy legislation.

Below you will find all the information regarding our collection, use and disclosure of your personal data when you complete this contact request form.

This Privacy Statement supplements the Privacy Statement for Website Visitors

1.   Purpose and Use

We will collect and use your personal data to enable us:

        i.          to respond to your contact request; and

      ii.         such other purposes for which we may obtain consent from time to time; and

     iii.         such other uses as may be permitted or required by applicable law.

2.   Disclosure and Dissemination of Personal Data

We will identify to whom, and for what purposes, we disclose your personal data, at the time we collect such data from you and obtain your consent to such disclosure.

We may transfer and disclose your personal data, only for the purposes described above, to (a) third party service providers with whom we have a contractual agreement that includes appropriate privacy standards, where such third parties are assisting us with the purposes such as service providers that provide telephone support, data storage, processing, or hosting, as well as to public authorities that make it lawful and legally required; and (b) other companies within the Tod's Group, as well as to companies directly or indirectly controlled or owned by Tod’s Group, with headquarters in countries within and outside European Union (EU).

3.   Your Rights

You have the right to review your personal data that we have collected, utilized or disclosed, to correct or update it, or to delete or transmit it in a structured format to any third party.

You may exercise these rights at any time by sending a request to the Data Protection Officer (DPO) at dataprivacyofficer@todsgroup.com, or 1 Via Filippo Della Valle, Sant’Elpidio a Mare (FM), 63811 Italy (EU).

 

Privacy Statement for Contact Request Form

We would like to inform you that TOD’S S.p.A. (“Tod’s Group”, “we” or “us”) will process your personal information (hereinafter: “personal data”) in compliance with the standards prescribed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and the regulations thereunder (“PIPEDA”) as well as applicable provincial privacy legislation.

Below you will find all the information regarding our collection, use and disclosure of your personal data when you complete this contact request form.

This Privacy Statement supplements the Privacy Statement for Website Visitors

1.   Purpose and Use

We will collect and use your personal data to enable us:

        i.          to respond to your contact request; and

      ii.         such other purposes for which we may obtain consent from time to time; and

     iii.         such other uses as may be permitted or required by applicable law.

2.   Disclosure and Dissemination of Personal Data

We will identify to whom, and for what purposes, we disclose your personal data, at the time we collect such data from you and obtain your consent to such disclosure.

We may transfer and disclose your personal data, only for the purposes described above, to (a) third party service providers with whom we have a contractual agreement that includes appropriate privacy standards, where such third parties are assisting us with the purposes such as service providers that provide telephone support, data storage, processing, or hosting, as well as to public authorities that make it lawful and legally required; and (b) other companies within the Tod's Group, as well as to companies directly or indirectly controlled or owned by Tod’s Group, with headquarters in countries within and outside European Union (EU).

3.   Your Rights

You have the right to review your personal data that we have collected, utilized or disclosed, to correct or update it, or to delete or transmit it in a structured format to any third party.

You may exercise these rights at any time by sending a request to the Data Protection Officer (DPO) at dataprivacyofficer@todsgroup.com, or 1 Via Filippo Della Valle, Sant’Elpidio a Mare (FM), 63811 Italy (EU).

 

Privacy Statement for “In Store Appointment” Service

We would like to inform you that TOD’S S.p.A. (“Tod’s Group”, “we” or “us”) will process personal information (hereinafter: “personal data”) in compliance with the standards prescribed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and the regulations thereunder (“PIPEDA”) as well as applicable provincial privacy legislation.

Below you will find all the information regarding our collection, use and disclosure of your personal data in order to provide you the service, “In Store Appointment” (hereinafter, “Service”) that allows you to book an appointment with Tod’s Group boutiques.

This Privacy Statement for “In Store Appointment” Service supplements the Privacy Statement for Website Visitors.

1.   Purpose and Use

We will collect and use your personal data to:

        i.         comply with your request to use of the Service;

      ii.         to fulfill any legal obligations;

     iii.         such other purposes for which we may obtain consent from time to time; and

     iv.         such other uses as may be permitted or required by applicable law.

2.   Disclosure and Dissemination of Personal Data

We will identify to whom, and for what purposes, we disclose your personal data, at the time we collect such data from you and obtain your consent to such disclosure.

We will transfer and disclose your personal data for the purpose, to (a) third party service providers with whom we have a contractual agreement that includes appropriate privacy standards, where such third parties are assisting us with the purposes such as service providers that provide telephone support, data storage, processing, or hosting, as well as to public authorities that make it lawful and legally required; and (b) to other companies within the Tod’s Group, as well as to companies directly or indirectly controlled or owned by Tod’s Group, with headquarters in countries both within and outside the European Union.

Any further use and disclosure of your personal data performed by the staff of the boutique during your appointment and possibly to conclude a sales transaction cannot be attributed to Tod’s Group but to the individual local retail stores that have an obligation to provide you the necessary information regarding the safeguarding and protection of personal data.

3.   Your Rights

You have the right to access your personal data, to correct or update it, or to delete or transmit it in a structured format to any third party. You may also request to limit or object to its processing.

You may exercise these rights at any time by sending a request to the Data Protection Officer (DPO) at dataprivacyofficer@todsgroup.com, or 1 Via Filippo Della Valle, Sant’Elpidio a Mare (FM), 63811 Italy (EU).

WeChat Wechat Description
text
Size Guide
CITY GOMMINO MOCASSINO IN PELLE

13029348fhco

UK
EU
US
mm
mm
mm
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49
5 6 7 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8
234 236 238 240 242 244 246 248 250 252 254 256
234 236 238 240 242 244 246 248 250 252 254 256
234 236 238 240 242 244 246 248 250 252 254 256

Fits true to size. Take your normal size

Not sure about the size?

Please contact us @ +39 4234234234

CITY GOMMINO MOCASSINO IN PELLE
13029348FHCO
Orange
Reserve in store
  • Italia
  • United Kindom
  • Germany
  • Austria
  • Francia
Error

Please note that the availability of products refers to the time of the request. We trust in your understanding in case of short-term changes in the availability of products.

Dev Boutique
Corso Vercelli 9, 20145, Milano

+39 02 48028848

This error message depends on the error
This error message depends on the error
This error message depends on the error
This error message depends on the error
This error message depends on the error
Book an appointement
CITY GOMMINO MOCASSINO IN PELLE
13029348FHCO
Orange

4 boutiques founded

Reserve in store
  • Italia
  • United Kindom
  • Germany

Please note that the availability of products refers to the time of the request. We trust in your understanding in case of short-term changes in the availability of products.

Dev Boutique
Corso Vercelli 9, 20145, Milano
Contacts +39 00 00 00 devmilano@todsgroup.com
Opening hours
  • Lun 15.30 - 19.00
  • Mar-Ven 15.30 - 19.00
    15.30 - 19.00
  • Lun 15.30 - 19.00

Call us

+39 02 48028848

Call us

+39 02 48028848

CITY GOMMINO MOCASSINO IN PELLE
13029348FHCO
Orange

4 boutiques founded

Reserve in store
  • Italia
  • United Kindom
  • Germany

Please note that the availability of products refers to the time of the request. We trust in your understanding in case of short-term changes in the availability of products.

Dev Boutique
Corso Vercelli 9, 20145, Milano
Contacts +39 00 00 00 devmilano@todsgroup.com
Opening hours
  • Lun 15.30 - 19.00
  • Mar-Ven 15.30 - 19.00
    15.30 - 19.00
  • Lun 15.30 - 19.00

Call us

+39 02 48028848

Call us

+39 02 48028848

CITY GOMMINO MOCASSINO IN PELLE
13029348FHCO
Orange

4 boutiques founded

Reserve in store
  • Italia
  • United Kindom
  • Germany

Please note that the availability of products refers to the time of the request. We trust in your understanding in case of short-term changes in the availability of products.

Dev Boutique
Corso Vercelli 9, 20145, Milano
Contacts +39 00 00 00 devmilano@todsgroup.com
Opening hours
  • Lun 15.30 - 19.00
  • Mar-Ven 15.30 - 19.00
    15.30 - 19.00
  • Lun 15.30 - 19.00

Call us

+39 02 48028848

Call us

+39 02 48028848

CITY GOMMINO MOCASSINO IN PELLE
13029348FHCO
Orange

4 boutiques founded

Reserve in store
  • Italia
  • United Kindom
  • Germany

Please note that the availability of products refers to the time of the request. We trust in your understanding in case of short-term changes in the availability of products.

Dev Boutique
Corso Vercelli 9, 20145, Milano
Contacts +39 00 00 00 devmilano@todsgroup.com
Opening hours
  • Lun 15.30 - 19.00
  • Mar-Ven 15.30 - 19.00
    15.30 - 19.00
  • Lun 15.30 - 19.00

Call us

+39 02 48028848

Call us

+39 02 48028848

CITY GOMMINO MOCASSINO IN PELLE
13029348FHCO
Orange

4 boutiques founded

Reserve in store
  • Italia
  • United Kindom
  • Germany

Please note that the availability of products refers to the time of the request. We trust in your understanding in case of short-term changes in the availability of products.

Dev Boutique
Corso Vercelli 9, 20145, Milano
Contacts +39 00 00 00 devmilano@todsgroup.com
Opening hours
  • Lun 15.30 - 19.00
  • Mar-Ven 15.30 - 19.00
    15.30 - 19.00
  • Lun 15.30 - 19.00

Call us

+39 02 48028848

Call us

+39 02 48028848

CITY GOMMINO MOCASSINO IN PELLE
13029348FHCO
Orange

4 boutiques founded

Reserve in store
  • Italia
  • United Kindom
  • Germany

Please note that the availability of products refers to the time of the request. We trust in your understanding in case of short-term changes in the availability of products.

Dev Boutique
Corso Vercelli 9, 20145, Milano
Contacts +39 00 00 00 devmilano@todsgroup.com
Opening hours
  • Lun 15.30 - 19.00
  • Mar-Ven 15.30 - 19.00
    15.30 - 19.00
  • Lun 15.30 - 19.00

Call us

+39 02 48028848

Call us

+39 02 48028848

Your details
We will send you an e-mail with your reservation’s details.
This error message depends on the error
This error message depends on the error
This error message depends on the error
This error message depends on the error
Prodotto da riservare
CITY GOMMINO MOCASSINO IN PELLE

330 GBP 1500 GBP

4 UK / 37 EU 13029348FHCO
Informazioni negozio
Dev Boutique
Corso Vercelli 9, 20145, Milano
Contacts +39 00 00 00 devmilano@todsgroup.com
Opening hours
  • Lun 15.30 - 19.00
  • Mar-Ven 15.30 - 19.00 15.30 - 19.00
  • Lun 15.30 - 19.00
Select color
Filter the products Remove all filters